Enrolment information

Enquiries regarding placement for new students are important to us. We encourage those who have enquiries to contact our friendly Admissions Department for further information and/or to make an appointment to tour the school’s premises and facilities.

The admission process is as follow:

  1. Download and fill in the Application Form. Attach a copy of your child’s most recent school report card and exam results.
  2. Schedule an appointment for your child to sit for an entrance assessment.
  3. Within three working days, you will be notified about the results and recommended year group for your child.
  4. Upon a successful assessment, the school will issue an Offer of Acceptance letter and provide an Admission Form for you to complete and submit to the school.
  5. Welcome to the school!

Fee Structure

Fee Structure
1. General
i. There are two (2) terms in an academic year
ii. All Fees are non-refundable and non-transferable unless otherwise stated.
iii. The School reserves the right to change or revise the Fee Structure without prior notice.
iv. Fee Structure below do not cover examination fees, books, stationery, transportation, field trips, meals, uniforms and certain sport activities.

2. Fee Structure
i. Assessment fee: RM 200.00. This fee is for students who have to sit for a written assessment before their admission to the school. The fee is non-refundable and payable before the student sits for the exam.

ii. Enrolment fee: RM: 1500.00. This is a one-time fee and shall be payable upon acceptance for enrolment into the school and is non-refundable.

iii. Security Fee: RM 1500.00. This will be refunded when the student leaves the school provided a written notice of withdrawal is submitted one full term in advance.

iv. School fees shall comprise of tuition, facilities & ICT fees. These are non refundable and payable in advance before commencement of each term.

2018 School Fees (RM)

LevelAnnual Tuition FeeAnnual Facility & ICT FeeAnnual TotalFee payable per term
Nursery6300100073003650
Reception 6300100073003650
Year 1132002100153007650
Year 2132002100153007650
Year 3132002100153007650
Year 4144002100165008250
Year 5144002100165008250
Year 6144002100165008250
Year 7 174002400198009900
Year 8174002400198009900
Year 9174002400198009900
Y10-Y11 (IGCSE )1920024002160010800

Payment

i. All school fees and charges must be paid according to the school’s Terms and Conditions. Late payment will incur a surcharge set by the school to be applied on all outstanding fees and charges.
ii. All fees are subject to annual review
iii. All payments are to be make to Heritage Covenant Sdn Bhd
iv. Payments can be made by cheque, bank draft, direct bank deposit, online banking and telegraphic transfer. Payments can also be made by credit card in person at the Finance Payment Counter.
v. Bank details

  • Payee: Heritage Covenant Sdn Bhd
  • Account number:902194861064
  • Name of Bank : Standard Chartered Bank
  • Bank Address: 7, Jalan Kundang, Taman Bukit Pasir, 83000 Batu Pahat, Johor
  • Swift code: SCBLMYKXXXX

Copyright © United International 2017. All Rights Reserved | Web Design by JustSimple